The Lancaster Mennonite High School announced its honor roll students for the THIRD quarter.

 

High School

Receiving honors were:

Grade 9

Tessa N. Armstrong
Nathan T. Bowman
Rhylee Brennan
Cameron Bruso
James M. Eshleman
Jayven M. Espinosa
Anya K. Friesen
Edison Gingrich
Ava Glick
Liliana J. Greer
Megan Hoover
Karlee Hurrelbrinck
Emma C. Irons
Zachary W. Jacobs
Lucas W. Jennis
Kaitlin H. Jobes
Ian F. Kennett
Hevin S. Khilo
Samiya H. Krady
Liliana N. Lehman
Remington P. MacKay
Gilany Marrero
Nathaniel J. Martin
Alice R. Miller
Hailey E. Nelson
Ilse H. Ness
Noah M. Niehans
Adam S. Nolt
Delmaris Nunez
Jacob R. Ripperger
Kayla A. Risser
Mary Schnabel
Maya S. Stauffer
Claire R. Thomas
Bella B. Watson
Emma N. Williams

 

Grade 10

Samuel S. Bell
Ella Brandt
Abby D. Brubaker
Ava Brubaker
Ava E. Buckwalter
Abigail Chapman
Tiffany A. Clark
Zachary Coryell
Madison S. Cox
Abram F. Darby
Elisabeth H. Davidson
Davin J. Esbenshade
Julia D. Fisher
Charlize N. Ganse
Adem Gashi
Rebecca M. Gebremicheal
Matthew Goppold
Isaac J. Greenleaf
Owen D. Horvath
Jenna C. Huber
Claire L. Hurst
Ethan L. Kanagy
Luke J. Kauffman
Lauren N. Kiser
Addison R. Large
Phuong Thy Le
Sarah E. Lefever
Jinge Ma
Cecilia A. Mann
Caleb E. Metzler
Dylan M. Porter
Robert S. Ross
Thomas F. Rouse
Ramia Santos
Micah J. Sauder
Greta E. Shumaker
Alana D. Stoltzfus
Cade L. Stoltzfus
Daniella Stringer
Margaret C. Will
Emma G. Wilson
Amanda Yoder
Soleil A. Yoder Salim

 

Grade 11

Giftii Aga
Nardos Amare
Miranda K. Beidler
Tsion S. Bekele
Lidya T. Belamo
Joseph M. Carreras
Yoseph Chong
Ella Coakley
Robson K. Dunwody
Lauren N. Eshleman
Madeleine E. Gerz
Sophia Gingrich
Reece D. Girdharry
Aidan Grambau
Ethan S. Groff
Maya Y. Habacivch
Mihret A. Haile
Rebecca Harmer
Dohnovan A. Henson
Declan Hersh
Ryan M. Kimbark
Lily E. Kratz
Sarah K. Lapp
Nicholas C. Lees
Kate L. Lefever
Sophia R. Lehman
Allison L. LePrell
Gabriela M. Lopez
Josiah E. Martin
Victor G. Mattilio
Zachary J. Nell
Benjamin E. Nolt
Carter S. Palmer
SeungA Park
Drake C. Rohrer
Nicholas S. Rothwein
Matthew J. Sampsell
Sarah H. Steckbeck
William R. Stillman
Heidi R. Stoltzfus
Sean D. Swartley
Joshua D. Umble
Owen W. Walker
Ryan J. Walker
Madison G. Watson
Madison C. Wissler
Kiara M. Wright

 

Grade 12

Eden A. Addisu
Isabella T. Astuto
Sarah K. Baak
Xiaohe Bai
Daniel S. Bekele
Ella M. Brubaker
Bryan D. Colucci
Kylie J. Dagit
Grace N. Davidson
Yuansheng Deng
Gelila T. Dibekulu
Robsan A. Dinka
Chloe L. Elie
Coleton L. Eller
Josiah M. Esch
Megan O. Esch
Ann S. Fink
Cole R. Fisher
Wesley D. Fletcher
Joshua A. Gingrich
Jonathan Glick
Abigail M. Greenleaf
Claire E. Harbaugh
Jillian C. Hargraves
Marissa G. High
Cameron S. Hoober
Kate Hoober
Sara Hoober
Tiffany A. Iraheta
Doran T. Kennedy
Sheyenne W. King
Hannah G. Kirk
Leilani Krady
Isaac M. Kraenbring
Courtney K. Lehman
Mingxuan Liang
Nanga Lin
Olivia P. Morrison
Kaylee N. Musser
Joseph D. Nguyen
Nhi N. Nguyen
Joseph Nichols
Esther L. Nolt
Yongqiu Ou
Amanda Pessolano
Madison N. Sehenuk
Olivia E. Shumaker
Rebecca K. Stoltzfus
Noelle L. Stringer
Qi Sun
Tram N. Van
Megan J. Wells
Micah D. Wenger
Aqlesiya S. Wondwossen
Luke W. Zeevaart
Keaidi Zhang